Mind Rain Dali House Design Competition

In a parallel universe, Salvador Dali, the great surreal artist, the ‘savour of paintings’ has risen from the dead today. He has crept out of his grave and he is not happy to see anything around him at all. The world and the future did not turn out how he had imagined it. He is upset to see the cold and emotionless steel and glass buildings everywhere! He is so upset that his pointed moustaches are sizzling and quivering with fury. He wants to ‘re-do’ the whole world and wants a team of architects and artists to work with him.

For submissions click below link for uploading your entry(1st July 2019 – 31st December 2019)

Thesis Competition WInners – 2019

1st PRIZE

Saman Jain

Sushant School of Art and Architecture, Gurgaon

2nd PRIZE

Tanisha Sharma

Aayojan School of Architecture , Jaipur

3rd PRIZE

Neha Deswal

Sushant School of Art and Architecture, Gurgaon

Thesis Competition WInners – Special Prize

GAGANDEEP SINGH

School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi

HONOURABLE MENTIONS – Thesis for the 2019

Kirti Kamate

Gogte Institute of Technology, Belgaum

Thesis for the year 2019

KSHITIJ KACKER

FACULTY OF ARCHITECTURE, DR. APJ ABDUL KALAM TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, LUCKNOW

Aayushi Premal Kapadia

Sarvajanik College Of Engineering and Technology, Surat

Sharia Durrani

BMS school of architecture, Bangalore

Yash Khandelwal

The Maharaja Sayajirao University of Baroda, Vadodara

Akash T

SJB School of Architecture and Planning, Bangalore

Raksha Jain

Indubhai Parekh school of Architecture, Rajkot, Gujarat

Govindraj.B

PERIYAR MANIAMMAI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, THANJAVUR, TAMILNADU

Last Year Winners

Category 1 WINNERS

1st PRIZE

Patel Harry

Sarvajanik College of Engineering and Technology, Surat

2nd PRIZE

Rachana Verma, Pranjali Rastogi, Kavana Rao

IIT Kharagpur, Kharagpur

3rd PRIZE

Shivam Verma

Gateway College of Architecture and Design, Sonipat

Category 2 WINNERS

1st PRIZE

Maithreyi Nair, Archit Awasthi

SMEF’s Brick Group of Institutes, Pune

2nd PRIZE

P. Keerthi

R. V. College of Architecture, Bangalore

3rd PRIZE

Arnav Goyal

MBS School of Planning and Architecture, New Delhi

HONOURABLE MENTIONS – Category 1

Pantelis Ninis

University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus

Abhishek Sanjay Pawar, Aditi Gyanendra Shukla

Dr. DY Patil College Of Architecture, Navi Mumbai

D Keerthana Reddy, Krittika K C, Jahnavi K

M S Ramaiah institute of technology, Bengaluru

Deepak kaushik

Gateway college of architecture and design, Sonipat

Vaishnavi Nagarkar

Marathwada Mitra Mandal college of Architecture, Pune

Souravi Halder

School of Planning and Architecture,Vijayawada

Chaitanya Malik, Kritika Tyagi, Tulika Chauhan

Bhagwan Mahaveer School of Architecture, Jagdishpur

HONOURABLE MENTIONS – Category 2

Mrunal Manoj Chavhan

Radhikatai Pandav Institute of Architecture, Nagpur

MISHA JOSE

Aayojan School of Architecture, Jaipur

Payal Subhash Sonavale

B.K.P.S. College of Architecture, Pune

Shamika S Kalghatgi, Angelien Rashmi, Aishwarya S

KLS GOGTE INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KLS Gogte Institute of Technology, Belgaum

Abhishek Jain

Faculty of Architecture, Jamia Milia Islamia, Delhi

Category1 : Shortlisted Entries

Shivani Gupta

Sharda University, Greater Noida

Rajoshree Dutta

Birla Institute of Technology, Mesra

Aditi Shukla

Dr. D. Y. Patil College of Architecture, Navi Mumbai

Asmitha Prabhu, Jasmine Joevita Dsilva, Aishwarya G Reddy

CMR University School of Architecture, Bengaluru

Mariya Suresh, Nikitha Prabhakar, Mythili Susarla

CMR University School Of Architecture, Bengaluru

Ankit Kumar Mishra, Darren Majaw, Srijita Das

IIEST, Shibpur

Vaibhav Popat Dalvi

Vit’s PVP college of Architecture, Pune

Category2 : Shortlisted Entries

Meenakshi Ajith

Hindustan Institute of Technology and Science, Chennai

Aniket Kumar

MM School Of Architecture, Ambala

Shadik Basha.N

Measi Academy of Architecture, Chennai

PREVIOUS YEAR WINNERS

Media Partner

NEEW LOGO
competitionsARCHI_logo-300x169